Market insights
What property costs in Armenia right now
Computed from active listings on skan.am. Figures are asking prices, not transaction prices, and update as listings change. Shown in USD for comparability.
Cities at a glance
Yerevan by district
Median asking price per m² for apartments for sale. Districts with fewer than two listings are indicative only.
Median $/m² by district
- Avan$3,325
- Erebuni$3,209
- Kentron$3,080
- Arabkir$3,041
- Davtashen$2,452
- Malatia-Sebastia$2,121
- Nork-Marash$2,088
- Kanaker-Zeytun$1,647
- Shengavit$1,606
Listing mix in Yerevan
- Apartments23 · 68%
- Houses & villas4 · 12%
- Commercial property4 · 12%
- Land plots2 · 6%
- Parking spaces1 · 3%
| District | Listings | Median $/m² | Range $/m² | Median asking price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avan | 1 | $3,325 | $3,325 – $3,325 | $399,000 | View |
| Erebuni | 1 | $3,209 | $3,209 – $3,209 | $375,500 | View |
| Kentron | 2 | $3,080 | $1,888 – $4,272 | $274,750 | View |
| Arabkir | 3 | $3,041 | $2,452 – $3,506 | $308,500 | View |
| Davtashen | 2 | $2,452 | $2,206 – $2,699 | $195,250 | View |
| Malatia-Sebastia | 1 | $2,121 | $2,121 – $2,121 | $184,500 | View |
| Nork-Marash | 1 | $2,088 | $2,088 – $2,088 | $142,000 | View |
| Kanaker-Zeytun | 1 | $1,647 | $1,647 – $1,647 | $257,000 | View |
| Shengavit | 1 | $1,606 | $1,606 – $1,606 | $106,000 | View |
Planning a purchase?
Estimate monthly payments with the mortgage calculator, or compare shortlisted homes side by side.